I'm a title. Click here to edit me.

CAST 

&

CREW

PRODUCTION CREW

S. Asher Gelman.........................................................................Festival Director

Hila Graf.......................................................................................Festival Director

Martine Berkowitz.......................................................................Head Producer

Moran Broza............................................................................................Producer

Maya Hagoel........................................................................Festival Coordinator

Giora Spiro....................................................Director of Beit Yad LaBanim TLV

Sharon Jacobsen Weiss........................................Culture Events Coordinator 

 at Beit Yad LaBanim TLV

Guy Seemann.....................................Senior Adviser and Marketing Strategist

Hannah Mann.........................................................................Head of Marketing

Daliah Dombrowski......Ticket Sales Coordinator/Playbill/Head of Lighting

Paul Berkowitz........................................Head of Sound/Production Associate

Daniel Gindis..................................................................................Stage Manager

Dani Berkowitz........................Assistant Stage Manager/Marketing Associate

Zoe Eisenberg.............................................Production & Marketing Associate

Adaya Turkia.......................................................................Production Associate

Isabel Marques...................................................................Production Associate

Ady Zelter.........................................................................................Photographer

Steven Winston...............................................................................Photographer

Evie Friedel www.eviefridel.com..........................................................Illustrator

Danny Mindroul..............................................................................Videographer 

CAST & CREW BY SHOW

MERE MORTALS by David Ives

Director

S. Asher Gelman

Producer

Paul Berkowitz

Set Design

Fiammetta Martegani

 

Guy Seemann................................Joe

Udi Razzin...............................Charlie

Ron Arazi...................................Frank

Mati Bardosh Gelman...............Bird

David Borowski.......................Cloud

HOTLINE by Elaine May

Director

Jane Davidson

Assistant Director

Fernando Kopelman

Producer

Ossie Kishlanski

Lara Vosburgh.............Kate Gardner

Debbie Levin............................Annie

Sue Field.............................Dr. Russel

Adi Loya.....................Dorothy Duval

Avner Hadash.............Delivery Man

BULGARIAN RHAPSODY by Rich Orloff

Director

Shani Shalgi

Assistant Director

Keren Ravid

Costume Design

Natasha Mentel

Linda Goldstein.....................Vasilka

Maya Flamm...........................Tatiana

Yohan Segev........................Stanimir

Mati Bardosh Gelman.........Plamen

David Borowski...................Desislav 

Brad Belzberg..............................Ken 

FOR WHOM THE SOUTHERN BELLE TOLLS

by Christopher Durang

Director

Hila Graf

Producer

Ady Zelter

Glenda Feldberg.................Amanda

Matan Mallinger...............Lawrence

Niv Elis..........................................Tom

Shira Dickler............................Ginny

CREATURES by Janet Allard

Director & Producer

Tomer Shechori

Assisstant Director

Vladia

Music & Sound Design

James Logan Woodward

Makeup

Tova Esserman

Set Design

Shlomit Lev-Ran

Ayala Shiftan........................Woman

Ethan Hemo.......................Werewolf

YOU'RE INVITED! by Darren Canady

Directors

Tamar Frumkin

Karen Lerman

Yoni Sallmander.........................Paul

Shahaf Ifhar............................Jeremy 

S. Asher Gelman.........................Will

Maya Hagoel..............................Terri

Sophia Aliza...........................Maggie